Wesleyan Faculty By Department

Wesleyan Faculty

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |
Faculty Member Department(s)
Aaron, Gloster B. Biology Department
Adeboye, Ilesanmi Mathematics
Adelstein, Richard P. Economics Department
Adzenyah, Abraham C. Music Department
Aissa, Abderrahman Classical Studies
Aksamija, Nadja Art and Art History
Alden, Jane Music Department
Alejandro, Pedro Dance Department
Angle, Stephen Philosophy Department
Armstrong Roche, Michael Romance Languages & Literature
Autry, Robyn Kimberley Sociology Department
Bachner, Sally English Department
Balasubrahmaniyan, B. Music Department
Barth, Hilary C. Psychology Department
Basinger, Jeanine D. Film Studies
Belichick, Amanda Clarke Physical Education Department
Bellocchio, Letizia Romance Languages & Literature
Best, Jonathan W. Art and Art History
Beveridge, David L. Chemistry Department
Birk, Lara Sociology Department
Birney, Kate Classical Studies
Black, Drew Physical Education Department
Blümel, Reinhold Physics Department
Bodznick, David Biology Department
Bolton, Philip H. Chemistry Department
Bonfert-Taylor, Petra Mathematics
Bonin, John P. Economics Department
Bork-Goldfield, Iris German Studies
Borsic, Andrea Mathematics
Boulware, Karl David Economics Department
Brown, Lois African American Studies Prog
Bruce, Neely Music Department
Burge, Janet Elizabeth Mathematics
Burke, Ann Campbell Biology Department
Caldwell, Lauren Classical Studies
Calter, Michael A. Chemistry Department
Cameron, Ron Religion Department
Carney, Philip D. Physical Education Department
Carney, Sarah Kristin Psychology Department
Carr, John F. Theater Department
Castro-Ibaseta, Javier History Department
Chakravarti, Sonali Government Department
Chan, Wai Kiu Mathematics
Charles, Douglas K. Anthropology Department
Charry, Eric S. Music Department
Chase, Clifford Curtis English Department
Chernoff, Barry Biology Department
Clawson, Mary Ann Sociology Department
Cohan, Frederick M. Biology Department
Cohen, Lisa English Department
Collins, Karen L. Mathematics
Collins, Stephen Edward Film Studies
Conn, Robert T. Romance Languages & Literature
Constantine, David A. Mathematics
Craighead, Bill Economics Department
Crooke, John T. Physical Education Department
Crosby, Christina English Department
Croucher, Sarah Katharine Anthropology Department
Curran, Andrew Romance Languages & Literature
Curry, Walter Jr. Physical Education Department
Cutler, Jonathan Sociology Department
Dancey, Logan M Government Department
Danner, Norman Mathematics
Degiovanni, Fernando Romance Languages & Literature
Devoto, Stephen H. Biology Department
Dierker, Lisa C. Psychology Department
Diver, Kim Earth & Environmental Science
Dombrowski, Lisa A. Film Studies
Donady, J. James Biology Department
Dowdey, Patrick Anthropology Department
Dupuy, Alex Sociology Department
Eisner, Marc A. Government Department
Ellis Neyra, Rachel English Department
Ellis, Fred M. Physics Department
Elphick, Richard H. History Department
Erickson, Paul Hilding History Department
Eudell, Demetrius L. History Department
Fay, Brian C. Philosophy Department
Fieldsteel, Adam Mathematics
Finn, John E. Government Department
Fitzpatrick, Joseph J. College of Letters
Flores-Cuadra, Octavio Romance Languages & Literature
Fowler, Erika Franklin Government Department
Foyle, Douglas C. Government Department
Frey, Merideth Ann Physics Department
Fried, Michael A Physical Education Department
Friedberg, Harris A. English Department
Fry, Albert J. Chemistry Department
Fullilove, Courtney History Department
Fusso, Susanne Grace Russian, East European, and Eu
Gallarotti, Giulio Government Department
Gandolfo, Daniella Anthropology Department
Garcia, Samuel J College of Letters
Garrett, Matthew Carl English Department
Geltzer, Anna Science in Society Program
Gelvin, Matthew Justin Karcher Mathematics
Gilmore, Martha S. Earth & Environmental Science
Glick, Megan H. American Studies
Goldberg, Greg Sociology Department
Gonzalez, Bernardo Antonio Romance Languages & Literature
Goslinga, Gillian Anthropology Department
Gottschalk, Peter S. Religion Department
Grabel, Laura B. Biology Department
Grace, Claire Robbin Art and Art History
Grant, Roger Matthew Music Department
Grappo, Laura American Studies
Greene, Anne F. English Department
Greene, Nathanael History Department
Greenwood, James P. Earth & Environmental Science
Grimmer-Solem, Erik History Department
Grossman, Richard S. Economics Department
Gruen, Lori Philosophy Department
Guenova, Ludmila Ludmilova Philosophy Department
Haddad, Mary Alice Government Department
Hahn, Susan Philosophy Department
Harrison, Brian Government Department
Herbst, William Astronomy Department
Higgins, Scott Film Studies
Hill, Cameron Donnay Mathematics
Hill, Patricia R. American Studies
Hingorani, Manju Molecular Biology & Biochem
Hogendorn, Christiaan Economics Department
Hoggard, Jay Clinton Music Department
Holmes, Oliver W. History Department
Holmes, Scott G. Molecular Biology & Biochem
Hooper, Laurence Edward Romance Languages & Literature
Hornstein, Abigail Economics Department
Horst, Steven W. Philosophy Department
Hovey, Mark A. Mathematics
Huge, Elijah Art and Art History
Hughes, Meredith Astronomy Department
Hüwel, Lutz Physics Department
Imai, Masami Economics Department
Irani, Tushar Philosophy Department
Jacobsen, Joyce Economics Department
Jenkins, Ronald S. Theater Department
Johnson, Ruth Ineke Biology Department
Johnston, William D. History Department
Juhasz, Barbara Jean Psychology Department
Karamcheti, Indira American Studies
Katz, Dalit Religion Department
Kauanui, J. Kehaulani Anthropology Department
Kaye, Kerwin Sociology Department
Keats, Anthony Bruno Economics Department
Keeler, Honor Anthropology Department
Kerr, Shona Physical Education Department
Khamis, Melanie Economics Department
Kilgard, Roy E. Astronomy Department
Kirn, John Biology Department
Klecha-Porter, Patricia Physical Education Department
Kleinberg, Ethan History Department
Knee, Joseph L. Chemistry Department
Kolcio, Katja P. Dance Department
Korda, Natasha English Department
Kordonsky, Yuri Theater Department
Kottos, Tsampikos Physics Department
Kriesel, James Christopher Romance Languages & Literature
Krishnan, Hari Dance Department
Krizanc, Daniel Mathematics
Ku, Timothy C.W. Earth & Environmental Science
Kuenzel, David Julian Economics Department
Kuenzli, Katherine M. Art and Art History
Kuivila, Ronald J. Music Department
Kurtz, Matthew M. Psychology Department
Kus, Basak Sociology Department
Lackey, Gale Physical Education Department
Lalande, Christine Romance Languages & Literature
Lane, Jennifer Shea Physical Education Department
Lane, Robert P. Molecular Biology & Biochem
Leidy, Constance Mathematics
Lennox, Jeffers Landell History Department
Lensing, Leo A. German Studies
Licata, Catherine Bridgette Film Studies
Licata, Dan Mathematics
Lim, Elvin Government Department
Lindau, Elizabeth Ann Music Department
Lipton, James Mathematics
Long, Daniel A. Sociology Department
Loui, Psyche Psychology Department
Lourie, Susan F. Dance Department
MacQueen, Amy Molecular Biology & Biochem
Mahurin, Sarah Joanna English Department
Maines, Clark Art and Art History
Mark, Peter A. Art and Art History
Martin, Douglas Arthur English Department
Masters, Bruce A. History Department
Matesan, Ioana Emilia Government Department
Matthusen, Paula Music Department
McAlear, Michael A. Molecular Biology & Biochem
McAlister, Elizabeth Religion Department
McCann, Sean English Department
McCarty, Andrea Film Studies
McGuire, James W. Government Department
McKenna, Jodi Physical Education Department
Meere, Michael Warren Romance Languages & Literature
Meredith, Eva Bergsten Physical Education Department
Meyer, Priscilla Russian, East European, and Eu
Miller, Cecilia History Department
Monts, Marichal Bryan Music Department
Moon, J. Donald Government Department
Moran, Edward C. Astronomy Department
Morawski, Jill G. Psychology Department
Morgan, Thomas J. Physics Department
Mukerji, Ishita Molecular Biology & Biochem
Mullen, Kate Physical Education Department
Murolo, Michelle Aaron Molecular Biology & Biochem
Naegele, Janice R Biology Department
Nakamura, Miri Asian Languages & Literatures
Nascimento, Claudia Tatinge Theater Department
Neary, Louise C. Romance Languages & Literature
Nelson, David Paul Music Department
Nelson, Michael B. Government Department
Nerenberg, Ellen Romance Languages & Literature
Nguyen, Marguerite Bich English Department
Nisse, Ruth English Department
Northrop, Brian Hale Chemistry Department
Novick, Stewart E. Chemistry Department
Nussdorfer, Laurie History Department
O'Connell, Suzanne B. Earth & Environmental Science
Oliver, Donald B. Molecular Biology & Biochem
Olson, Rich Molecular Biology & Biochem
Ospina, Maria Romance Languages & Literature
Ostrow, Catherine R. Romance Languages & Literature
Oteíza, Marcela Theater Department
Othon, Christina Marie Physics Department
Parslow, Christopher Classical Studies
Patalano, Andrea L. Psychology Department
Patton, Peter C. Earth & Environmental Science
Perez-Girones, Ana M. Romance Languages & Literature
Petersson, George A. Chemistry Department
Petrusz, Stephanie Christiaan Psychology Department
Pfister, Joel English Department
Pinch, William R. History Department
Plass, Ulrich German Studies
Plous, Scott L. Psychology Department
Poisson, Catherine Romance Languages & Literature
Pollack, David Mathematics
Ponsavady, Stéphanie Romance Languages & Literature
Potemkina, Nadya Music Department
Potter, Christopher J. Physical Education Department
Poulos, Helen Mills Environmental Studies Program
Powzyk, Joyce Ann Biology Department
Pratt, Rex F. Chemistry Department
Quijada, Justine Religion Department
Quiroz, Patricio Eduardo Mathematics
Raba, John G. Physical Education Department
Ramyaa, FNU Mathematics
Randall, Julia A. Art and Art History
Rasmussen, Christopher Mathematics
Rayack, Wendy Economics Department
Redfield, Seth Astronomy Department
Reilly, Joseph P. Physical Education Department
Resor, Phillip G. Earth & Environmental Science
Rider, Jeff Romance Languages & Literature
Roberts, Andrea Chemistry Department
Roberts, Michael J. Classical Studies
Robinson, Mike Psychology Department
Rodriguez Mosquera, Patricia Maria Psychology Department
Rogan, Clare I. Art and Art History
Rosenthal, Rob Sociology Department
Roth, Michael S. University Studies
Rouse, Joseph T. Philosophy Department
Royer, Dana Earth & Environmental Science
Rubenstein, Mary-Jane Victoria Religion Department
Rudensky, Sasha Art and Art History
Rushdy, Ashraf H.A. English Department
Russ-Fishbane, Elisha Reuven Religion Department
Russu, Irina M. Chemistry Department
Rutland, Peter Government Department
Saint, Lily Leopold English Department
Sanislow, Charles A. Psychology Department
Schatz, Ronald W. History Department
Schiff, Jeffrey Art and Art History
Schorr, David Art and Art History
Schug, Mariah Gabrielle Psychology Department
Schwarcz, Vera History Department
Schwartz, Nancy L. Government Department
Scibona, Salvatore English Department
Scowcroft, Philip H. Mathematics
Sendra Ferrer, Olga Romance Languages & Literature
Shapiro, Norman R. Romance Languages & Literature
Sharma, Anu (Aradhana) Anthropology Department
Shaw, Gary History Department
Shaw, Rashida Z. Theater Department
Sheehan-Connor, Damien Francis Economics Department
Shieh, Sanford Philosophy Department
Shusterman, Anna Psychology Department
Singer, Michael Biology Department
Siry, Joseph M. Art and Art History
Skillman, Gilbert L. Economics Department
Slobin, Mark Music Department
Smith, Courtney Weiss English Department
Smith, Jennifer Kirstin Government Department
Smolkin-Rothrock, Victoria History Department
Solomon, Peter Gordon Physical Education Department
Springer, Elise Philosophy Department
Stanton, Nicole Lynn Dance Department
Stark, Laura Sociology Department
Starr, Francis W. Physics Department
Steele, Robert S. Psychology Department
Stemler, Steven E. Psychology Department
Stewart, Brian A. Physics Department
Straub, Katja Film Studies
Sultan, Sonia Biology Department
Sumarsam, Prof. Music Department
Swedberg, Anne Kristin Theater Department
Szegedy-Maszak, Andrew Classical Studies
Takahashi, Etsuko Asian Languages & Literatures
Tang, Amy Cynthia English Department
Taylor, Erika A. Chemistry Department
Telfair, Tula Art and Art History
Teter, Magda History Department
Tien, Pao-Lin Economics Department
Tölölyan, Khachig College of Letters
Torgerson, Jesse Wayne College of Letters
Trager, Joslyn Barnhart Government Department
Traube, Elizabeth G. Anthropology Department
Treloar, Helen B. Neuroscience and Behavior Prog
Treme, Matthew James Romance Languages & Literature
Tucker, Jennifer History Department
Twagira, Laura Ann History Department
Tynan, Patrick Physical Education Department
Ulysse, Gina Athena Anthropology Department
Unferth, Deb Olin English Department
Varekamp, Johan C. Earth & Environmental Science
Viale, Daniela Romance Languages & Literature
Visvardi, Eirene Classical Studies
Voth, Greg A. Physics Department
Wagoner, Phillip B. Art and Art History
Wang, Ao Asian Languages & Literatures
Wang, Biao Mathematics
Weil, Kari College of Letters
Weiner, Stephanie Kuduk English Department
Weir, Michael P. Biology Department
Weiss, Margot Anthropology Department
Weissman, Ruth Striegel Psychology Department
Westling, Lynn Adrea Physics Department
Westmoreland, T. David Chemistry Department
Whalen, Michael F. Physical Education Department
Wheeler, Geoffrey H. Physical Education Department
Wightman, Ann M. History Department
Wiliarty, Sarah E. Government Department
Wilkins, Clara L. Psychology Department
Williams, Amrys O. History Department
Willis, Elizabeth English Department
Winston, Krishna R. German Studies
Woodworth, Mark A. Physical Education Department
Wright, Leah M. History Department
Wu, Shengqing Asian Languages & Literatures
Yohe, Gary W. Economics Department
Zamboni, Camilla Romance Languages & Literature
Zheng, Su Music Department
Zhu, Xiaomiao Asian Languages & Literatures